5811 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5811 MAIDEN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700493697
Year Built
1950
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
2749
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
56012
Deed Folio
0173
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS, ENGLI

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,490,100
New Appraised Land Value
$768,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$721,300