5811 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5811 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702674406
Year Built
1987
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3294
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
42063
Deed Folio
0247
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,385,200
New Appraised Land Value
$558,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$827,000