5811 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5811 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700581232
Year Built
2014
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4082
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8142
Deed Liber
49919
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSARYLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,889,700
New Appraised Land Value
$572,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,316,800