5812 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5812 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700618001
Year Built
1959
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1894
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
58434
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,090,400
New Appraised Land Value
$785,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$304,700