5812 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5812 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700622812
Year Built
1956
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1764
Acres
0.27
Land Area
11765
Deed Liber
54921
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK 3829-10

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,025,600
New Appraised Land Value
$783,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,900