5813 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5813 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700580157
Year Built
1949
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3670
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7285
Deed Liber
49122
Deed Folio
0183
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,679,200
New Appraised Land Value
$562,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,116,500