5813 PLAINVIEW RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5813 PLAINVIEW RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700621351
Year Built
1960
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2810
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13172
Deed Liber
68333
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,160,400
New Appraised Land Value
$795,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$364,700