5819 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5819 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700689372
Year Built
1950
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1737
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6849
Deed Liber
65636
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$979,800
New Appraised Land Value
$557,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$422,200