5820 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5820 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700623931
Year Built
2005
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4825
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
57175
Deed Folio
0217
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,847,100
New Appraised Land Value
$785,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,061,400