5820 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5820 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700622960
Year Built
1960
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2663
Acres
0.418
Land Area
18215
Deed Liber
56847
Deed Folio
0279
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,480,000
New Appraised Land Value
$838,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$641,200