5821 GOLDSBORO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5821 GOLDSBORO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700620345
Year Built
2008
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
6260
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12455
Deed Liber
41542
Deed Folio
0475
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,975,700
New Appraised Land Value
$710,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,265,000