5821 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5821 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700581367
Year Built
1952
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1149
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6610
Deed Liber
68583
Deed Folio
0184
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$803,200
New Appraised Land Value
$554,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$248,500