5829 CONWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5829 CONWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700681981
Year Built
2012
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3938
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7181
Deed Liber
44518
Deed Folio
0389
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,817,900
New Appraised Land Value
$561,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,256,400