5829 PLAINVIEW RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5829 PLAINVIEW RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700620106
Year Built
1960
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3007
Acres
0.347
Land Area
15117
Deed Liber
64981
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,420,500
New Appraised Land Value
$812,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$608,200