5840 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5840 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700618490
Year Built
2012
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3734
Acres
0.484
Land Area
21084
Deed Liber
64667
Deed Folio
0325
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,357,000
New Appraised Land Value
$858,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,498,100