5856 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5856 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700618808
Year Built
2020
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
4940
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10559
Deed Liber
62811
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK 2365 45

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,852,600
New Appraised Land Value
$773,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,079,200