5900 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5900 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700646874
Year Built
2009
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
5246
Acres
0.252
Land Area
10977
Deed Liber
46017
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,569,000
New Appraised Land Value
$776,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,792,100