5901 KINGSFORD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5901 KINGSFORD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700633586
Year Built
1957
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1431
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9923
Deed Liber
67742
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$970,600
New Appraised Land Value
$594,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,500