5901 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5901 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700652168
Year Built
1940
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1580
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
69020
Deed Folio
0335
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,023,700
New Appraised Land Value
$720,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$303,100