5902 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5902 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700688377
Year Built
1949
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1502
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
60010
Deed Folio
0372
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,013,000
New Appraised Land Value
$558,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$454,800