5903 CONWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5903 CONWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700681024
Year Built
1951
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1968
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7030
Deed Liber
64533
Deed Folio
0199
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,084,300
New Appraised Land Value
$559,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$524,600