5905 ANNISTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5905 ANNISTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700680964
Year Built
2020
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3496
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7150
Deed Liber
58286
Deed Folio
0041
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,824,100
New Appraised Land Value
$561,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,263,000