5908 ROLSTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5908 ROLSTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700579147
Year Built
2018
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3810
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8860
Deed Liber
65213
Deed Folio
0151
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,963,900
New Appraised Land Value
$581,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,382,400