5908 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5908 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700647116
Year Built
1954
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2591
Acres
0.321
Land Area
13989
Deed Liber
39700
Deed Folio
0101
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRANDTS ADD PINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,705,900
New Appraised Land Value
$802,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$903,300