5909 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5909 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700579741
Year Built
1949
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2026
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8051
Deed Liber
46245
Deed Folio
0257
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$955,900
New Appraised Land Value
$571,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$384,000