5909 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5909 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700646715
Year Built
2011
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
5260
Acres
0.291
Land Area
12681
Deed Liber
56192
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,569,500
New Appraised Land Value
$791,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,778,100