5909 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5909 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700571882
Year Built
2008
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4446
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
62115
Deed Folio
0248
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,793,200
New Appraised Land Value
$558,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,235,000