5911 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5911 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700681423
Year Built
2005
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3624
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7150
Deed Liber
60542
Deed Folio
0399
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,665,100
New Appraised Land Value
$561,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,104,000