5912 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5912 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700579477
Year Built
2008
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4258
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8249
Deed Liber
36793
Deed Folio
0105
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,803,400
New Appraised Land Value
$574,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,229,200