5913 PLAINVIEW RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5913 PLAINVIEW RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700619346
Year Built
1959
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2220
Acres
0.254
Land Area
11050
Deed Liber
66879
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,158,100
New Appraised Land Value
$777,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$380,500