5913 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5913 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700687772
Year Built
2005
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3144
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6600
Deed Liber
57753
Deed Folio
0418
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,593,200
New Appraised Land Value
$554,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,038,600