5915 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5915 KIRBY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700647058
Year Built
2006
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
6402
Acres
0.288
Land Area
12534
Deed Liber
65528
Deed Folio
0214
Legal Description 1
IMPSPINEVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,928,300
New Appraised Land Value
$790,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,138,100