5918 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5918 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700688971
Year Built
1950
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1676
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7157
Deed Liber
65254
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,000,200
New Appraised Land Value
$561,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$439,000