5919 ANNISTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5919 ANNISTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700682154
Year Built
2005
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3638
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7150
Deed Liber
66049
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,715,600
New Appraised Land Value
$561,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,154,500