5920 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5920 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700586941
Year Built
1954
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3518
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8620
Deed Liber
62344
Deed Folio
0141
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,227,300
New Appraised Land Value
$616,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$611,000