5921 RYLAND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5921 RYLAND DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702970823
Year Built
1993
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2534
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7373
Deed Liber
43469
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,385,500
New Appraised Land Value
$563,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$821,700