5927 CONWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5927 CONWAY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700680862
Year Built
1951
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1612
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7226
Deed Liber
56852
Deed Folio
0038
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,009,700
New Appraised Land Value
$562,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,700