5927 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5927 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703726472
Year Built
2015
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3316
Acres
0.146
Land Area
6345
Deed Liber
62526
Deed Folio
0433
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,756,400
New Appraised Land Value
$551,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,204,800