6 BOLLING LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BOLLING LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000847431
Year Built
1986
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3023
Acres
0.329
Land Area
14332
Deed Liber
62827
Deed Folio
0437
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE ANCHORAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,276,300
New Appraised Land Value
$475,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$800,900