6001 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6001 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700581185
Year Built
2015
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3870
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8187
Deed Liber
51154
Deed Folio
0438
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,828,800
New Appraised Land Value
$573,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,255,300