6001 SELVYN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6001 SELVYN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700652011
Year Built
1951
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1410
Acres
0.284
Land Area
12365
Deed Liber
61669
Deed Folio
0322
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$942,800
New Appraised Land Value
$754,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$188,400