6001 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6001 WALTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700688732
Year Built
1951
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1976
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7262
Deed Liber
65707
Deed Folio
0294
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,060,600
New Appraised Land Value
$562,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$498,100