6004 DELLWOOD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6004 DELLWOOD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651701
Year Built
2023
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4387
Acres
0.283
Land Area
12313
Deed Liber
44000
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS 3075/1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,482,400
New Appraised Land Value
$754,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,728,400