6005 FOLKSTONE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6005 FOLKSTONE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700587535
Year Built
2010
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4088
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8640
Deed Liber
50399
Deed Folio
0020
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,946,800
New Appraised Land Value
$649,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,297,700