6006 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6006 BEECH AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700681321
Year Built
1959
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1836
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7118
Deed Liber
69194
Deed Folio
0044
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$951,000
New Appraised Land Value
$560,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$390,200