6006 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6006 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700588871
Year Built
2002
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
3524
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8219
Deed Liber
25129
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,679,600
New Appraised Land Value
$643,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,035,900