6007 KINGSFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6007 KINGSFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700638145
Year Built
2008
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3544
Acres
0.229
Land Area
9982
Deed Liber
48919
Deed Folio
0051
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHBURTON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,600,600
New Appraised Land Value
$594,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,005,800