6008 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6008 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700580363
Year Built
2015
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3312
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7503
Deed Liber
49190
Deed Folio
0118
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,607,600
New Appraised Land Value
$565,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,042,300