6010 DELLWOOD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6010 DELLWOOD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700652352
Year Built
1962
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3567
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10443
Deed Liber
60994
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,607,100
New Appraised Land Value
$738,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$868,300