6011 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6011 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700573026
Year Built
1950
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2198
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7000
Deed Liber
37768
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,094,900
New Appraised Land Value
$559,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$535,500